Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > 10G SFP+ Transceiver >

Multimode Fiber 10G SFP+ Transceiver Duplex SR 850nm 300m LC DOM

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Multimode Fiber 10G SFP+ Transceiver Duplex SR 850nm 300m LC DOM

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : NUFIBER

Model Number : SFP-10G-SR

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Wavelength : 850nm

Distance : 300m

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Multi Mode Duplex LC

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 year

Compatibility : Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...

Contact Now

Multimode Fiber 10G SFP+ Transceiver Duplex SR 850nm 300m LC DOM

10G SFP+ SR Multimode Fiber Transceiver 10G SFP Module Duplex SR 850nm 300m LC DOM

Description

NuFiber's SFP+-10GB-SR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP+-10GB-SR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 300m links.

The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • MMF links up to 300m
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fibre Channel

Optical Parameters

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λt 840 850 860 nm
RMS spectral width λRMS 4 nm
Average Optical Power Pavg -7.3 -1 dBm 1
Optical Power OMA Poma -1.5 dBm
Laser Off Power Poff -30 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP 3.9 dB 2
Relative Intensity Noise Rin -128 dB/Hz 3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance 20 dB
Receiver Section:
Center Wavelength λr 840 860 nm
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Sen -11.1 dBm 4
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST -7.5 dBm 4
Los Assert LOSA -30 - dBm
Los Dessert LOSD -12 dBm
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5 dB
Overload Sat 0 dBm 5
Receiver Reflectance Rrx -12 dB


Products Show

Packaging & Shipping

Factory Show


Product Tags:

Multimode Fiber 10G SFP+ Transceiver

      

850nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver

      

300m Multimode Fiber Transceiver

      
China Multimode Fiber 10G SFP+ Transceiver Duplex SR 850nm 300m LC DOM wholesale

Multimode Fiber 10G SFP+ Transceiver Duplex SR 850nm 300m LC DOM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0