Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > 10G XFP Transceiver >

Bidi 10G LC 10km 1270 / 1330nm XFP Transceiver Module Cisco Huawei Compatible

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Bidi 10G LC 10km 1270 / 1330nm XFP Transceiver Module Cisco Huawei Compatible

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Wavelength : 1270/1330nm

Distance : 10-20km

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Single Mode simplex

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 year

Compatibility : Cisco, HP, Huawei, Finisar...

Contact Now

10Gb/s XFP Transceiver single fiber Single mode 1270/1330nm 10km/20km LC DDM

10G XFP Bidi LC 10km 1270/1330nm Xfp Transceiver Module Compatible Cisco Huawei Juniper HP

Ordering List:

10G XFP BIDI
XFP-10G-BX20-SM1270 10G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
XFP-10G-BX20-SM1330 10G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 20KM
XFP-10G-BX40-SM1270 10G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
XFP-10G-BX40-SM1330 10G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 40KM
XFP-10G-BX60-SM1270 10G XFP 1270nmTx/1330nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
XFP-10G-BX60-SM1330 10G XFP 1330nmTx/1270nmRx BIDI SMF LC 60KM
10G XFP Duplex
XFP-10G-SR 10G XFP SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
XFP-10G-LR 10G XFP LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
XFP-10G-ER 10GXFP ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
XFP-10G-ZR 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
XFP-10G-ZR100 10G XFP ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 100km
XFP-10G-CW10-XX 1270-1330nm CWDM XFP 10km
XFP-10G-CW10-XX 1350-1450nm CWDM XFP 10km
XFP-10G-CW20-XX 1270-1330nm CWDM XFP 20km
XFP-10G-CW40-XX 1470-1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
XFP-10G-CW80-XX 1470-1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
XFP-10G-DW40-CHXX DWDM XFP 40km
XFP-10G-DW80-CHXX DWDM XFP 80km
XFP-10G-DW100-CHXX DWDM XFP 100km

Description

NuFiber’ XFP-BX20-SM1330/1270 Bi-directional 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae, SONET OC-192 /SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • Maximum link length of 20km
  • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM
  • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
  • Power dissipation <2W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Product Pictures:

Packaging & Shipping

Factory Show


Product Tags:

Bidi XFP Transceiver Module

      

10G XFP Transceiver Module

      

Huawei 10G XFP Transceiver

      
China Bidi 10G LC 10km 1270 / 1330nm XFP Transceiver Module Cisco Huawei Compatible wholesale

Bidi 10G LC 10km 1270 / 1330nm XFP Transceiver Module Cisco Huawei Compatible Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0