Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > 25G SFP28 Transceiver >

SFP28 25G Optical Transceiver Module Multimode Duplex LC 850nm 100M

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SFP28 25G Optical Transceiver Module Multimode Duplex LC 850nm 100M

Brand Name : NuFiber

Model Number : SFP28-25G-SR

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 25Gb/s

Wavelength : 850nm

Distance : 100m

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Multi Mode Duplex LC

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 year

Compatibility : Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

SFP28-25G-SR Optical Transceiver 25G SFP28 SR 850nm 100M Module 25g sfp

25G SFP28 module multimode duplex LC 850nm 100M Optical Transceiver Module

Description

The Nufiber SFP-25G-SR is a single-channel, pluggable, fiber-optic SFP28 transceiver module for 25G Ethernet applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125Gb/s up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gb/s data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet

Optical Parameters

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
Transmitter
Data rate BR 25.78 28.05 Gbps
Centre Wavelength λc 840 850 860 nm
Spectral Width (-20dB) σ 0.6 nm
Average Output Power Pavg -8.4 2.4 dBm
Optical Power OMA POMA -6.4 3 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB
Differential data input swing VIN,PP 40 1000 mV
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω
TX Disable Disable 2.0 Vcc V
Enable 0 0.8 V
TX Fault Fault 2.0 Vcc V
Normal 0 0.8 V
Receiver
Data rate BR 25.78 Gbps
Centre Wavelength λc 840 850 860 nm
Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) Psens - - -10.0 dBm
Receiver Power (OMA) 3 dBm
LOS De-Assert LOSD -13 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -30 dBm
LOS Hysteresis 0.5 dB
Differential data output swing Vout,PP 300 850 mV
LOS High 2.0 Vcc V
Low 0.8 V


Ordering information

Part Number Rate(bps) Wave(nm) Cable Type Interface Reach

Optical

Components

25G SFP28
SFP28-25G-SR 25G 850nm MMF LC duplex 100m VCSEL 850nm
SFP28-25G-LR 25G 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km DFB 1310nm
100G QSFP28
QSFP28-100G-SR4-S 103.1 Gbp 850nm MMF MTP/MPO-12 100m VCSEL 850nm
QSFP28-100G-LR4-S 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km DML 1310nm
QSFP28-100G-PSM4-S 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF MTP/MPO-12 500m 4x DFB
QSFP28-100G-SM-SR 103.1 Gbp CWDM
1271~1331nm
SMF LC duplex 2km DML CWDM
QSFP28-100G-eCWDM4-S 103.1 Gbp CWDM
1271~1331nm
SMF LC duplex 10km DML CWDM
QSFP28-100G-ER4L-S 103.1Gbps 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 25km-40km 4x EML
100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4
CFP-100G-SR10 103.1 Gbp 850nm MMF MTP/MPO-24 150m@OM4, 100m@OM3 10x VCSEL
CFP-100G-LR4 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km 4x DFB
CFP-100G-ER4 103.1 Gbp 1310nm SMF LC duplex 40km 4x DFB
CFP2-100G-SR10 112Gbps 850nm MMF MTP/MPO 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4 10x VCSEL
CFP2-100G-LR4-D 112Gbps 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km 4x DFB
CFP2-100G-ER4 113Gbps LWDM
(1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm)
SMF LC duplex 40km 4x DFB
CFP4-100GBASE-LR4 112Gbps 1310nm SMF LC duplex 10km 4x DFB

Products Show

Packaging & Shipping

Factory Show

More Products


Product Tags:

SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module

      

Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module

      

25G SFP28 Transceiver 850nm

      
China SFP28 25G Optical Transceiver Module Multimode Duplex LC 850nm 100M wholesale

SFP28 25G Optical Transceiver Module Multimode Duplex LC 850nm 100M Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0